Volunteers

From Peace Corps Wiki

Revision as of 17:38, 30 April 2009 by Willbot (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search
who served in Peace Corps
Pcw logo.png
This page is a listing of all the volunteers who have served in Peace Corps.

If you served in Peace Corps, please create a page on yourself. Thanks!


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Served in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Paul Sprachman 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Afghanistan Ghazni Ghazni
Susan Sprachman 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Afghanistan Ghazni Ghazni
Barbara Runyan 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Afghanistan Health
Dan Hoogen 2441317.51972 2442048.51974 Afghanistan Jalalabad Nangarhar Education
Janet Colberg 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Afghanistan Lash Kar Gah Helmand Health
Bill Plummer 2439856.51968 2440587.51970 Afghanistan Education Other
Susan Estelle Ramsay 2441317.51972 2442048.51974 Afghanistan Education
Ron Dizon 2440952.51971 2441683.51973 Afghanistan
Steve Colberg 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Afghanistan Lash Kar Gah Helmand Education
Denise Blake Afghanistan
Scott Phair 2442048.51974 2442413.51975 Afghanistan Kabul Kabul Education
Bonnie Thie 2440952.51971 2442413.51975 Afghanistan Faizabad
Kabul
Badakshan Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Suzanne Zaw 2441317.51972 Afghanistan
Veterinarian 2441683.51973 2442048.51974 Afghanistan Helmond Agriculture Animal Husbandry
Sustainable Agricultural Science
Janet Kutny 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Afghanistan Jalalabad Nangarhar Health
Henry Farrar Afghanistan
Edward P. McDaid 2438761.51965 2439491.51967 Afghanistan Kandahar
Kabul
Lashkar
Education
Stephen Kutzy 2442048.51974 Afghanistan Laghman Jowzjan
Randall E. Trudelle 2439856.51968
1969
2440222.51969
1971
Afghanistan
Bolivia
Kabul Kabul Education
Kelly Alan O'Keeffe 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Albania Saranda Vlorë Education
Hajenso 2454101.52007 2454832.52009 Albania Peshkopi
Albania
Education
Michael Miller 2449718.51995 Albania Babdud Karbonara Berat Education
Cristina Prado 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Albania
Steve Fields 2449718.51995 2450083.51996 Albania Maliq Agriculture
Justin Parmenter 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Albania Permet Gjirokastër Education
Ken cantrell 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Albania Kreshpanj Korçë Agriculture
Ben Neimark 2449718.51995 Albania Voskop Korçë Agriculture
Aaron Martinez 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Armenia Sevan Business
Jennifer Cochran 2450083.51996 2450814.51998 Armenia Yeghegnadzor Education
Lisa Householder-Owsley 2450449.51997 2451179.51999 Armenia Sisian
Hotsavan
Education
Will Dickinson 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Jermuk
Ijevan
Tavush
Vayots Dzor
Environment
Chris Panzica 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Aparan Health
Joel White 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Charentsavan Business
Danai Long 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Gumri
Akhurian
Natalie Bryant Rizzieri 2452640.52003 2453371.52005 Armenia Kapan Health
Allison Young 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Berd Tavush Health
Scott Guenthner 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Armenia Jermuk Vayots Dzor Health
Ijevan Armenia Tavush
Andrew Golda 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Armenia Dilijan Business
Brett W Holt 2453005.52004 2453371.52005 Armenia Alaverdi Lori Environment Environmental Education
Emily Haas 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Armenia Yeghegnadzor Vayots Dzor Environment Environmental Education
Cat Cvengros 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Martuni Health
Jesse Joseph 2453371.52005 Armenia
Nick Giammaria 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Ijevan Environment
Karen Smith 2453371.52005 2454101.52007 Armenia Darbas
Sisian
Health
Kenni Lou Walker 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Armenia Yerevan Health
Laura Holt 2453005.52004 2453371.52005 Armenia Alaverdi Lori Education Primary Teacher/Training
Dennis Price 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Stepanavan Business
Colleen Hardin 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Armenia Yeghegnadzor Education
Melanie Thompson 2451179.51999 Armenia
Akhurian Armenia Argats
John R. Tease 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Armenia Noyemberyan Tavush
Zachariah M. Brevis 2451179.51999 2451910.52001 Armenia Goris Vayots Dzor Business
Zachary Jean Chartkoff 2449718.51995 Armenia
Jeremy Richart 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Armenia Vayk Vayots Dzor Health
Nancy Reinhart 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Armenia Jermuk Vayots Dzor Health
Barbara Eberhardt 2452640.52003 2453736.52006 Armenia Goris Education
Rustin Johnson 2453736.52006 2454466.52008 Azerbaijan Xaçmaz Xaçmaz Business Farm Management and Agribusiness
Sheki Azerbaijan 2454101.52007 2454832.52009 Azerbaijan Sheki Sheki Education University Teacher/Training
Amy Peterson 2452640.52003 2453371.52005 Azerbaijan Ismayilli Education
Eli Waite 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Azerbaijan TBD
Erin Gockel 2453736.52006 2454466.52008 Azerbaijan Göyçay Göyçay Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Jeffrey Kelley-Clarke 2442778.51976 Bahrain
Steven E Solomon 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Bangladesh Rajshahi Teachers Training College Education
Nick Henry 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Bangladesh Sylhet Northeast
Todd J Smith 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Bangladesh Cox's Bazaar Southeast
Kara Telesmanick 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Bangladesh Chapai Nawabganj Youth
Health
Youth
Other
Holly Gail 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Belize Crooked Tree Village Belize
Aaron Witt 2436934.51960 2436934.51960 Belize Belize City Belize
Hal B. Lovett 2444970.51982 2445700.51984 Belize San Ignacio Cayo Business
Marquis Walsh 2446066.51985 Belize
Frank Almaguer 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Belize Orange Walk Town Orange Walk
Ken Kapinski 2452275.52002 2453371.52005 Belize Punta Gorda Toledo Information Technology University Teacher/Training
Information Technology
Donna Statler 2447527.51989 2448257.51991 Belize Belize District Education
Richard Kelly Belize
Joseph Michael mendoza 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Belize Punta Gorda
Toledo
Toledo Information Technology Primary Teacher/Training
Sheila Grudem 2447892.51990 2448622.51992 Belize Seven Miles - Mountain Pine Ridge Cayo
Jill Bond 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Belize Big Falls Village Toledo Education
Kristina N. Klein 2450083.51996 2450814.51998 Belize Orange Walk Town Orange Walk
Zoe L. Cummings 2451544.52000 2452275.52002 Belize Belize City
Orange Walk Town
Education
Bertie Lee Murphy Belize
Tom McDowell 2442413.51975 2443144.51977 Belize Belize Junior Secondary School Belize City Education Secondary Teacher/Training
Robin Mardeusz 2451179.51999 Belize
Randy Morgan 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Belize Corozal District Business
Alanna Randall 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Belize Placencia
Cristo Rey
cayo
Cayo
Environment
Education
Richard Gail 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Belize Crooked Tree Village Belize
Catherine Mulligan Young 2447527.51989 2447892.51990 Belize Education
Harold R Summers Benin
Barbara Christie Benin
Catherine Puzey 2454101.52007 Benin Badjoude English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Stacia Bippus 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Benin Pobe Plateau Health
Rene Courtway Benin
Nicole Marie Gaston 2452640.52003 2453371.52005 Benin Athiémé Mono Health
Weihow Hsue 2454466.52008 2455197.52010 Benin Alfakoara Alibori Environment
Rene L Courtway Benin
Barbara Kelly Benin
Harold Summers Benin
Christine Claypoole 2448257.51991 2448988.51993 Benin Borgou
Gloey Wiseman Bolivia
Dana Blakeslee 2448257.51991 2448988.51993 Bolivia Agriculture
… further results


Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox