Volunteers who served in Belize

From Peace Corps Wiki

Revision as of 02:51, 16 August 2009 by Holly Gail (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Aaron Witt 2436934.51960 2436934.51960 Belize City Belize
Frank Almaguer 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Orange Walk Town Orange Walk
Randy Morgan 2440222.51969 2440952.51971 Corozal District Business
Tom McDowell 2442413.51975 2443144.51977 Belize Junior Secondary School Belize City Education Secondary Teacher/Training
Hal B. Lovett 2444970.51982 2445700.51984 San Ignacio Cayo Business
David Trevor Wright 2446066.51985 2447892.51990 Azogues
Punta Gorda
Cañar
Toledo
Environment
Marquis Walsh 2446066.51985
Rod Rylander 2447161.51988
2000
2005
2447892.51990
2002
2005
Maite
Hermosa
Bataan
Agriculture
Donna Statler 2447527.51989 2448257.51991 Belize District Education
Catherine Mulligan Young 2447527.51989 2447892.51990 Education
Sheila Grudem 2447892.51990 2448622.51992 Seven Miles - Mountain Pine Ridge Cayo
Kristina N. Klein 2450083.51996 2450814.51998 Orange Walk Town Orange Walk
Robin Mardeusz 2451179.51999
Zoe L. Cummings 2451544.52000 2452275.52002 Belize City
Orange Walk Town
Education
Joseph Michael mendoza 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Punta Gorda
Toledo
Toledo Information Technology Primary Teacher/Training
Holly Gail 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Crooked Tree Village Belize
Richard Gail 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Crooked Tree Village Belize
Jill Bond 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Big Falls Village Toledo Education
Alanna Randall 2451910.52001 2452640.52003 Placencia
Cristo Rey
cayo
Cayo
Environment
Education
Ken Kapinski 2452275.52002 2453371.52005 Punta Gorda Toledo Information Technology University Teacher/Training
Information Technology



Contents

1962

Florence Lorraine Vizzi Rosse

1967

Frank Almaguer

1970

Andrew H. Witthohn
michael adamian

1972

Dale Battson

1973

Barry Glaz
Lawrence Deutsch

1974

Donna Nelimark Reishus
Russell D. Pritchard

1975

Henry Mulzac
russell turner

1976

Barry Kitterman
Mary "Louise" Schmidt
peggy sivert zask
Robert

1977

Cathy Micelotta

1980

Thomas F. Doherty Jr.

1982

Hal B. Lovett

1984

Albert J Aguilar

1985

Marquis walsh
Sean Patrick McSweeney
Tom Fritz

1987

Patty Lombardo Carlson
Staci Bigelow-Mitchel

1989

Anita Houpert (Cochran)
Donna Statler
Jonathan Lull
Nancy Bennett
Steve Haynes

1990

Dana Henry
Michael Polacek

1991

alan J. Boyer
Joseph Cassaniti
Karen Smith Rotabi

1992

Karen Cueni

1994

Vincent Cooper

1995

Debbie Herz
Katherine Parker

1997

Jeffrey Cleveland

1998

Cynthia Bell
jay holwick

1999

Robin Mardeusz
Brandon Kitigawa

2000

Mark Schmidt
robin davis
Rod Rylander

2001

Alanna Randall
Erin McCool
Jessica Walus
Jill Bond
Joseph Michael Mendoza

       Holly Gail Richard Sopko

Linda D. Appelgate

2002

Harry E. Bennett

Source

Peace Corps Online Directory of Belize RPCVs

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox