Volunteers who served in Dominican Republic

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <!--Categories--> Category:Dominican Republic Category:Volunteers who served in the 1960s Category:Volunteers who served in the 1970s [[Category:Volunteers who served in the 1...)
 
(6 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
{{who served in|Dominican_Republic}}
 +
 +
==1966==
 +
[[Chris Dodd]]
 +
 +
==1972 - 1975==
 +
[(Mark Feedman)]
 +
[(Chela Lightchild)]
 +
 +
==Unknown Dates==
 +
[[Joseph Acaba]]
 +
<!--Categories-->
<!--Categories-->
[[Category:Dominican Republic]]
[[Category:Dominican Republic]]
-
[[Category:Volunteers who served in the 1960s]]
+
==1984==
-
[[Category:Volunteers who served in the 1970s]]
+
[[Richard Dunker Trostle, remember the Tornado and flying canoes?]]
-
[[Category:Volunteers who served in the 1980s]]
+
-
[[Category:Volunteers who served in the 1990s]]
+
-
[[Category:Volunteers who served in the 2000s]]
+

Latest revision as of 20:09, 22 May 2010


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
John Greenough 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Las Matas de Farfan
Chuck Fleischner 2437665.51962 2438395.51964 Bani
Las Matas de Farfan
Tom Johnson 2438761.51965
2000
2438761.51965
2000
Puerto Plata
Yerevan
Chris Dodd 2439126.51966 2439856.51968
Janice F. Jorgensen 2439126.51966 2439856.51968 Amina
Valverde-Mao
Dianne Brause 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Puerto Plata
San Perdro de Macoris
North Shore & South Shore Health Public Health Education
Other
Jay Heath 2439491.51967 2440222.51969 Bonao Education
Roger LaBrucherie 2440587.51970 2440952.51971 Bonao
Santo Domingo
Agriculture
John Rogers 2442048.51974 2442413.51975 San Antonio de Belen Agriculture
Chad Eppelheimer 2442778.51976 2443509.51978 Barahona
Dajabón
Youth
Agriculture
Youth
Other
Joe Hunnings 2443874.51979 2444605.51981 Sabana de la Mar
Nisibon
Higuey Agriculture
Kay Hunnings 2443874.51979 2444605.51981 Sabana de la Mar
Nisibon
Higuey Agriculture
Wendell Blubaum 2444239.51980
1977
2444605.51981
1980
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Health
Lynn-Ann (Gruss) Steel 2444605.51981 2445335.51983 Rio Limpio
Dajabón
Elías Piña
Dajabón
Agriculture
Thomas R. Miller 2445700.51984 2446431.51986 Villa Los Almacigos Santiago Rodriguez Environment
Laura Bayne Turner 2447527.51989 2448257.51991 Entrada de Mao Business
Joseph Acaba 2449353.51994 2450083.51996 Education
Shannon Micheel 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Santo Domingo Distrito Nacional Health
Robert K. Werts 2449718.51995 2450449.51997 Damajagua and Laguna Verde Montecristi Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Environmental Education



Contents

[edit] 1966

Chris Dodd

[edit] 1972 - 1975

[(Mark Feedman)] [(Chela Lightchild)]

[edit] Unknown Dates

Joseph Acaba

[edit] 1984

Richard Dunker Trostle, remember the Tornado and flying canoes?

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox