Volunteers who served in Georgia

From Peace Corps Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(โ†’2000s)
(โ†’2000s)
 
(8 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
This page is a listing of all the volunteers who have served in [[Georgia]]. If you served in [[Georgia]], please '''[[Form:Volunteer | create a page]]''' on yourself. Thanks!
+
{{who served in|Georgia}}
-
 
+
-
Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:
+
-
{{#ask:[[Served in::Georgia]]
+
-
| ?Started service in
+
-
| ?Name of community was
+
-
| sort = Started service in|
+
-
| order = ascending
+
-
}}<br>
+
== 2000s ==
== 2000s ==
Line 13: Line 5:
'''2001 (Group 1)'''
'''2001 (Group 1)'''
-
'''2002 (Group 2)'''
+
'''2002 (Group 2)'''<br>
[[Carrie DeVries]]<br>
[[Carrie DeVries]]<br>
[[Melissa Eker]]
[[Melissa Eker]]
-
'''2003 (Group 3)'''
+
'''2003 (Group 3)'''<br>
[[Nicole Mechem]]
[[Nicole Mechem]]
'''2004 (Group 4)'''
'''2004 (Group 4)'''
-
'''2005 (Group 5)'''
+
'''2005 (Group 5)'''<br>
-
[[Brian Jacobi]]
+
[[Brian Jacobi]]<br>
-
[[Michael Robie]]
+
[[Michael Robie]]<br>
 +
[[Dulani Woods]]<br>
 +
 
'''2006 (Group 6)'''
'''2006 (Group 6)'''
Line 30: Line 24:
'''2008 (Group 8)'''
'''2008 (Group 8)'''
 +
 +
'''2009 (Group 9)'''
 +
[[Ben Bamberger]]<br>
 +
[[Shawn Basey]]<br>
 +
[[Krisanne Post]]<br>
 +
[[Jefferson Sommers]]<br>
 +
 +
 +
'''2010 (Group 10)'''
 +
[[Kathyrn Caldwell]]<br>
 +
[[Denise Galbraith]]<br>
 +
[[Emily Haight]]<br>
 +
[[Erin Hardesty]]<br>
 +
[[Tom Lyon]]<br>
 +
[[Emily New]]<br>
 +
[[Aaron Olanoff]]<br>
 +
[[Kelsey Olsen]]<br>
 +
[[Kaitlin Schaefer]]
 +
[[Christopher Stone]]<br><br>
 +
 +
'''2011 (Group 11)'''
 +
[[Michelle Anderl]]<br>
 +
[[Jason Boyd]]<br>
 +
[[Jack Brands]]<br>
 +
[[Claire Breedlove]]<br>
 +
[[Susan Burkhart]]<br>
 +
[[Abby Do]]<br>
 +
[[Ariana Gonzalez]]<br>
 +
[[Corey Greenberg]]<br>
 +
[[Renate Groth]]<br>
 +
[[Nicole Hall]]<br>
 +
[[Goodloe Harman]]<br>
 +
[[Chris Houkal]]<br>
 +
[[Chase Johnson]]<br>
 +
[[Shannon Knudsen]]<br>
 +
[[Brittany Lindsay]]<br>
 +
[[Caitlin Lowery]]<br>
 +
[[Adam Malinowski]]<br>
 +
[[Vivian Matthewson]]<br>
 +
[[Caitlin McCulloch]]<br>
 +
[[Latoya Paley]]<br>
 +
[[Jana Dene Price]]<br>
 +
[[Joseph Scotto]]<br>
 +
[[Colin Shepley]]<br>
 +
[[Alice Sherrod]]<br>
 +
[[Anastasia Skoybedo]]<br>
 +
[[Seth Thomas]]<br>
 +
[[Connie Wenger]]<br>
 +
[[Amy Zarichny]]<br>
 +
[[Marianna Zonenberg]]<br>
<!--Categories-->
<!--Categories-->
[[Category:Georgia]]
[[Category:Georgia]]

Latest revision as of 17:39, 4 October 2011


Volunteers in the following chart have information in the PCwiki:

Started service in Ended service in Name of community was Name of region was Served in sector Primary assignment was
Carrie DeVries 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Surami Shida Kartli Education
Hope Harrison 2452275.52002 2453005.52004 Vakiri
Telavi
Melissa Eker 2452275.52002 2453371.52005 Chokhatauri Guria Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Edward Raupp 2452640.52003 2453736.52006 Gori Education
Nicole Mechem 2452640.52003 2453371.52005 Telavi Education
Dwayne Mamo 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Akhaltsikhe Education
Kevin H. Sparrow 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Gurjaani
Kurt Briesemeister 2453005.52004 2453736.52006 Tkibuli Education
David Roscoe 2453371.52005 2454101.52007 Lanchkhuti
Michael Robie 2453371.52005 2454101.52007 Samegrelo Education English Teacher/Training (TEFL)
Kathleen Vacek 2453736.52006 2453736.52006 Senaki Education
Miles Videriro 2454832.52009 2455562.52011 Education



[edit] 2000s

2001 (Group 1)

2002 (Group 2)
Carrie DeVries
Melissa Eker

2003 (Group 3)
Nicole Mechem

2004 (Group 4)

2005 (Group 5)
Brian Jacobi
Michael Robie
Dulani Woods

2006 (Group 6)

2007 (Group 7)

2008 (Group 8)

2009 (Group 9) Ben Bamberger
Shawn Basey
Krisanne Post
Jefferson Sommers


2010 (Group 10) Kathyrn Caldwell
Denise Galbraith
Emily Haight
Erin Hardesty
Tom Lyon
Emily New
Aaron Olanoff
Kelsey Olsen
Kaitlin Schaefer Christopher Stone

2011 (Group 11) Michelle Anderl
Jason Boyd
Jack Brands
Claire Breedlove
Susan Burkhart
Abby Do
Ariana Gonzalez
Corey Greenberg
Renate Groth
Nicole Hall
Goodloe Harman
Chris Houkal
Chase Johnson
Shannon Knudsen
Brittany Lindsay
Caitlin Lowery
Adam Malinowski
Vivian Matthewson
Caitlin McCulloch
Latoya Paley
Jana Dene Price
Joseph Scotto
Colin Shepley
Alice Sherrod
Anastasia Skoybedo
Seth Thomas
Connie Wenger
Amy Zarichny
Marianna Zonenberg

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Tell Your Friends
Navigation
Peace Corps News
Timelines
Country Information
Groups
Help
About
Toolbox